Trophy Winners

                                   

                              6OTH ANNUAL SHOW    7th  SEPT.EMBER 2019    

 

THE FOUNDERS TROPHY    Best exhibit in Flower Classes  1-46                                                   Robert Davis

BILL ASHCROFT MEMORIAL CUP   Best exhibit in Vegetable Classes 48-64                                 Ian Ray

HORTICULTURAL CHALLENGE CUP  Most points in Classes 1-46 & 48-64                                   Gill Martinelli

ARTS & CRAFTS CHALLENGE CUP  Most points in Classes 82-94                                                 Irene Dilworth

PAUL HOLT DAHLIA CUP  Most points in Dahlia Classes 1-8                                                           Yurek Wall

W B WRAGGE ROSE TROPHY  Most points in Rose Classes 27-32                                               Robert  Davis

H E HINE TROPHY  Most points in Chrysanthemum Classes 9-14                                                   Robert Davis

HARRY HUTTON MEMORIAL TROPHY  Most points in Pelargonium Classes 15-19                      Ann Morton

JACK SMITH MEMORIAL TROPHY  Best exhibit in Pelergonium Classes 15-19                             Ann Golds

GRAHAM ROBINSON FUCHSIA CUP  Most points in Fuchsia Classes 20-26                                 Gill Martinelli

COOKERY CUP   Most points in Cookery Classes  70-81                                                                 Jenny Ashton

COOKERY CUP  Best exhibit in Cookery Classes 70-81                                                                   Kate Bayliss

EDITH BURROWS MEMORIAL CUP   Best exhibit in Handicraft Classes 82-88                              Hilary Exton McGuinness                  

THE BESWICK PLATE   Best exhibit in Art Classes 89-94                                                                 Barbara Danson

W B WRAGGE PHOTOGRAPHIC CUP  Most points in Photographic Classes,                                 Paul Backley

J HUBERT GREEN MEMORIAL CUP  Best exhibit in Photographic Classes 95-100                        Kathy Morton      

THE CHILDRENS CUP   Most points in Junior Classes 101-120                                                       Elise Chamberlain

THE HAWORTH MEMORIAL PRIZE  Most points in Junior Classes 101-107                                   Elise Chamberlain

THE HAWORTH MEMORIAL PRIZE Most points in Junior Classes 108-113                                    Joseph Sangan

THE HAWORTH MEMORIAL  CUP  Most points in Junior Classes 114-119                                     Joseph  Sangan                      

NAT DAHLIA SOCIETY SILVER MEDAL & Certificste, Best exhibit in Dahlia Classes 1-8                Yunek Wall                                                            

NATIONAL DAHLIA SOCIETY BRONZE MEDAL, 2ND BEST EXHIBIT CLASSES 1-8                    Gill Martinelli

THE BRITISH FUCHSIA SOCIETY CRESTED SPOON best exhibit in Fuchsia Classes 20-26        Kate Bayliss

THE BRITISH FUCHSIA SOCIETY ROSETTE  For "Highly Commended in Fuchsia Classes          Gill Martinelli

THE SOCIETY'S SILVER MEDAL AND CARD   Best Rose Bloom in Classes 27-32                        Robert Davis

THE GARDENERS ROYAL BENEVOLENT SOCIETY/WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF

GARDENERS DIPLOMAS:      

                                           Best exhibit in classes 1 - 46                                                                          Robert   Davis

                                           Best exhibit in classes 48 - 64                                                                        Ian Ray

                                           Best exhibit in classes 65 - 69                                                                        Josie Rich

THE ROYAL HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY,   BANKSIAN MEDAL,

                                           Most prize money classes 1 - 46 & 48 - 69                                                    Gill Martinelli                                            

SOCIETY'S BEST VASE AWARDS,                                  1ST Prize                                                        Ann Gibbson

                                                                                           2nd Prize                                                        Hilary Blackman

                                                                                           3rd Prize                                                         Janet Evans

 

 

                   

                                           

                                                                                 

                                                                                 

HOME Society News & Views